Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mishawaka Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mishawaka AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mishawaka Indiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mishawaka IN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mishawaka Crime Index 36287431.74479.3
 
Mishawaka Violent Crimes 176360.5553.5
Mishawaka Murders 007
Mishawaka Rapes 1224.633.1
Mishawaka Robberies 62127205.8
Mishawaka Aggravated Assaults 102208.9336.5
 
Mishawaka Property Crimes 34527071.23906.1
Mishawaka Burglaries 389796.8813.2
Mishawaka Larceny/Thefts 28855909.72601.7
Mishawaka Motor Vehicle Thefts 178364.6501.5
 
Mishawaka Arsons 1  2857.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mishawaka crime collection area population of 48,818.
  • Mishawaka crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mishawaka crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mishawaka

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mishawaka crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mishawaka crime level is worse than national average.

 MISHAWAKA STATISTICS
 Mishawaka Population: 46557
 Male Population: 22009
 Female Population: 24548
 Households: 20248
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Mishawaka Population
Mishawaka Crime Level:

 MORE IN CRIME STATS
  Indianapolis
  Fort Wayne
  Evansville
  Bloomington
  South Bend
  Anderson
  Muncie
  Carmel
  Elkhart
  Terre Haute
  Lafayette
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement